ljk well services LLC

115 lawrence pl.
orchard park, new york 14127

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345301

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LJK WELL SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Jets just showed what 0-16 looks like
    By Mike Vaccaro - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK – We’ll start by paraphrasing the late Dennis Green: The Jets are what we thought they were. (We’ll stop short of saying that Green, being unable to watch Bills 21, Jets 12, at the present time, was among the lucky ones. Even if it’s true.) And since we’re emptying our dog-eared version of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Steve Jobs' BMW Z8 Estimated to Fetch Up to $400,000 at Auction in New York Next Month
    By Joe Rossignol - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    A luxurious, 400 horsepower BMW Z8 owned by late Apple co-founder Steve Jobs is headed to auction next month at Sotheby's in New York. The winning bid is estimated to reach between $300,000 and $400,000.


    Jobs' ownership is documented through several service invoices accompanying the car, as well as a copy of a California registration or so-called "pink slip" in his name and at his personal residence, according to the listing.

    "According to legend, Jobs was convinced to buy the Z8 by Larry Ellison the iconoclastic CEO of Oracle, who enthused to Jobs that the car was a paragon of modern automotive engineering and ergonomics," the listing says.


    The roadster has a production date of April 1, 2000, and it was delivered to him in October of that year, according to Sotheby's. Jobs reportedly sold the car in 2003 to its current owner in Los Angeles.

    Over the course of the last seventeen years, the car has been driven just 15,200 miles from new, averaging less than 1,000 miles a year, the listing states. It is said to remain in "exemplary condition."

    The silver-over-black car is equipped with several accessories, including its original BMW-branded Motorola flip phone that Jobs supposedly hated. The current JOBS Z8 license plate belongs to the current owner.


    BMW built just over 5,700 Z8s between 1999 and 2003. The car had a suggested price of $128,000 before options in the United States, and used models typically sell for anywhere between $165,000 and over $200,000.

    The auction begins December 6 at Sotheby's "Icons" event, featuring supercars from Lamborghini, Ferrari, Jaguar, and other marques. The listing was brought to our attention by BMWBLOG.com.

    (Thanks, Chris!)


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Raiders drop the ball, lose 34-14 to Bills
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. - Starting slow was not the problem for the Raiders on Sunday. Their offense marched down the field on its opening drive, 81 yards in a crisp 13 plays, Derek Carr slinging the ball around and Jamize Olawale rumbling into the end zone for a seven-point lead in Buffalo. It was simply everything after that. The offense slowed. Holding onto the ball seemed difficult. A depleted defense bent as it was repeatedly pressed into action in the second half. The result was a 34-14 loss in which the Raiders came down hard from their thrilling last-second win 10 days earlier against the Chiefs. Halfway through the season they are 3-5 and have eclipsed last season’s loss total.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Raiders’ Khalil Mack quiet in return to Buffalo
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — Khalil Mack’s return to Buffalo did not have the result he’d wanted. The reigning NFL Defensive Player of the Year, who attended the University at Buffalo, had two tackles and no sacks in the Raiders’ 34-14 loss to the Bills. It was Mack’s first game in the Buffalo area as an NFL player. Mack largely deflected talk of his return during the week, but said Friday that he was “excited to be amongst the Buffalo people and get a ‘W’ for Raider nation.” Instead, he and the Raiders’ defense failed to record a sack for just the second time this season.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories