livingston fitness connection incorporated

719 e. 6th st. #1c
new york, new york 10009

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533292

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JENNIFER LIVINGSTON
719 E. 6TH ST. #1C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10009

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIVINGSTON FITNESS CONNECTION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas’ storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it’s only fitting that they will have to beat the league’s most storied club to do so. The Deltas will face the defending champion New York Cosmos in the NASL Championship game at Kezar Stadium on Sunday at 5

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.  See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorizeApple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadbandspeeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • A Word With: Ron Livingston Loves to Play the Jerk
    By KATHRYN SHATTUCK - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The star of the new series “Loudermilk” talks about his latest surly character, working with Harry Dean Stanton and the role that keeps on giving.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • School forfeits football season over players’ opioid use
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    An upstate New York high school has forfeited its remaining varsity football games after several players were dismissed from the team for taking prescription painkillers provided by another player. The incident at Geneseo High School is under investigation by the Geneseo Police Department and Livingston County Sheriff’s Office. Police tell local media they believe seven...

    Source: New York Post: News