living wood restorations corp.

85 east maple street
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4363055

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIVING WOOD RESTORATIONS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In Sonoma, a resident returns to find 19-acre property wiped out by fire
    By Catherine Ho - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    “Everything’s gone, Deb,” Kevin Trainor told his wife over the phone as he stood in the middle of the 19-acre property that had been in his family for half a century. Gone was the house that Trainor’s 84-year-old cousin, Janet Parker, lived in from the 1960s until she moved to a residential care home in 2010. Trainor had been taking care of the place on Wood Valley Road, just east of Sonoma, ever since, letting his dogs and cats roam the wooded grounds. Gone were the 20 vintage motorcycles that Trainor had been restoring there: a Harley-Davidson and a few Yamahas and Kawasakis. The sliding glass doors of the garage that once housed them were a hardened puddle of melted green glass on the charred ground.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Scripps Networks Joins Live Streaming fuboTV
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Scripps networks -- HGTV, Food Network and Travel Channel -- will join the service's entry-level bundle, fubo Premier. Recently, fubo Premier added five channels from CBS Corp.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Price Point: $2.995 million in Noe Valley
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The lower level includes a refurbished family room, guest quarters and a separate entrance.High-end appliances and ample storage outfit the restyled kitchen, while the living room hosts a brick fireplace beneath a coved ceiling.Tall wainscoting and a built-in china cabinet accessorize a formal dining room that opens to a wood deck shaded by mature trees.Beds: 4 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,701

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Quirks abound in Noe Valley three-bedroom
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. The home offers a one-car driveway and a front yard that separates the street from the sidewalk. A kitchen with stainless steel and wooden counters dominates the top level and leads to a spacious sun room that connects to a view deck. Sliding doors lend a modern aesthetic and separate bedrooms and hallways from public spaces. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace, built-in shelving and modern lighting. There’s a rock-climbing wall by the lowest deck, and the family room off a bedroom includes a built-in projection screen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News