live nail spa inc

198 new hyde park rd
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 17, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2012

NYS DOS ID#
4272656

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2012 - LIVE NAIL SPA INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Statue Stirs to Life in Washington Square Park
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    A man’s unusually small size, which invited the jeers of bullies in his youth, became a key to his role as a “living statue” in Greenwich Village.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Waterfront estate in San Leandro open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    This waterfront estate offers a private pier and glass walls for dramatic indoor/outdoor living. The master suite boasts a wraparound viewing porch, as well as a spa bathroom with a jetted tub. An open floor plan highlights the interior and the backyard features an outdoor kitchen. Listing agent: Jill Carrigan, the Grubb Co., (510) 388-2585, jcarrigan@grubbco.com. 13055 Neptune Drive, San Leandro, $1.175 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 3,386 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News