live forever you, LLC

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561608

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIVE FOREVER YOU, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This Tweak To Your Avocado Toast Might Help You Live Forever
    By Dan Seitz - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    It turns out avocados, every old person's favorite fruit to disparage, is even healthier than once thought.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Want To Live To 100? Here’s What You Need To Do To Hit Triple Digits
    By christopherosburn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Unless you're a Highlander, you can't live forever. But if you take advice from these centenarians, you may get pretty close!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Facebook could help you live forever
    By Olivia Lambert - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Communicating through social media once you’re dead sounds like an episode of futuristic series Black Mirror, but we could live forever through Facebook.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sick puppies spur New York scrutiny of non-profit rescues
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — When Alexis Kozmon and her husband decided to get a dog for their 6-year-old daughter, they chose to adopt rather than buy from a breeder to teach the child the value of rescuing.Four weeks later, the puppy the family named Sugar was dying painfully from distemper, and despite $3,000 in veterinary treatments, the only humane option was to put her down. Two of Sugar's siblings met the same fate. Kozmon faulted the volunteer-based rescue that had trucked the puppies from Texas, but when she complained to New York's consumer protection agency, she learned such groups are exempt from oversight."There was a loophole," said Kozmon, who lives in Middletown, Connecticut, but adopted from a group in southeastern New York.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Immortality Is In The Eye Of The Beholder
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The immortalists believe we can and should live forever -- that death is a technical problem, and that it therefore has a technical solution. The New Yorker, covering the topic a few months ago,quoted Dr. Joon Yun: "I have the idea that aging is plastic, that it's encoded... If something is encoded, you can crack the code... If you can crack the code, you can hack the code!"

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily