little world auto mall inc.

1507 bronxdale avenue
bronx, new york 10462

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474503

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LITTLE WORLD AUTO MALL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big Mall Operator Does the Unthinkable---Builds a Mall
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    This summer, GGP broke ground on a new shopping mall, a seemingly risky venture in a world where retailers are closing hundreds of stores and malls across the country are trying to reinvent themselves.It could be one of the last enclosed malls ever built in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hungry City: A Bronx Takeout Spot Honors the Memory of a Mother
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Margarita’s, serving Dominican cuisine, is a permanent version of what once was a food truck.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It