little giant liquor, inc.

235 nassau blvd.
w. hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421550

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LITTLE GIANT LIQUOR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Liquor Giant Diageo Is ‘Reviewing’ Ties to Brett Ratner After Sexual Misconduct Accusations
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Liquor giant Diageo is “reviewing” its relationship with Brett Ratner following sexual misconduct accusations against the filmmaker and producer.“A couple of years ago, Diageo entered into licensing and marketing services agreements with Brett Ratner to develop and produce an American Whiskey blend for The Hilhaven Lodge trademark which Mr. Ratner owns,” a spokeserson for Diageo said in a statement to TheWrap.“Diageo takes matters such as these very seriously and, given the nature of these allegations, we are reviewing this relationship.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • State of the Art: The Upside of Being Ruled by the Five Tech Giants
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    What if it’s not that bad that so much economic, social and political power is held by Apple, Amazon, Google, Facebook and Microsoft?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: The Frightful Five Want to Rule Entertainment. They Are Hitting Limits.
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Apple, Google and other tech giants are pushing deeper into cultural industries — and stumbling in ways that suggest a certain cluelessness.

    Source: NYT > Home Page