little angel daycare 2 inc.

205 elmwood avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609355

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LITTLE ANGEL DAYCARE 2 INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Florida boy dies in hot daycare van
    By Wochit - By Wochit - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A three-year-old boy died after being left for hours in a Florida daycare van, and criminal charges are pending against the worker who transported him in the vehicle. A daycare worker found the boy dead in the back seat of the van operated by Orlando's Little Miracles Academy late on Monday. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Orlando daycare worker faces charges after boy, 3, dies in sweltering van
    By Associated Press - By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Death of Myles Hill at Little Miracles Academy called "an absolute tragedy that could have been prevented." 

    Source: USA Today
  • Working parent looking for daycare? Don’t move to New York
    By Lydia Dishman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The Empire State comes in at No. 45 out of all states and the District of Columbia for having the fewest childcare centers per capita. That’s according to WalletHub’s latest survey on the best and worst states to have a baby. WalletHub’s analysts compared all 50 states and D.C. across four key dimensions: 1) Cost, … Continue reading “Working parent looking for daycare? Don’t move to New York”

    The Empire State comes in at No. 45 out of all states and the District of Columbia for having the fewest childcare centers per capita. That’s according to WalletHub’s latest survey on the best and worst states to have a baby.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company