litong hardware trading co, inc.

18-27 125th street
2nd floor
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630884

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LITONG HARDWARE TRADING CO, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Goldman Sachs’ bond-trading revenue plunges 40 percent
    By Reuters - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Goldman Sachs reported a 40 percent slump in bond trading revenue, mirroring a broader weakness in trading activity that has plagued big U.S. banks in the latest quarter. The slump was far worse than JPMorgan Chase & Co’s 19 percent fall and Citigroup Inc’s 6 percent drop, leading to Goldman’s worst fixed-income results since the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Tech industry and comp-sci majors are highest earners, says LinkedIn job survey
    By Ingrid Lunden - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

     The vast quantities of money raised by startups and the stratospheric share prices of publicly-traded tech giants perhaps speak for themselves, but a survey out today from LinkedIn has provided a few more data points to spell it out for us: the IT and software industry is where it’s at when it comes to making the highest salaries, with hardware and networking a very close second, both… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Keegan-Michael Key Is Looking to Tell Some ‘Human Stories’
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Mr. Key, the “Key & Peele” co-star, talks about his Netflix series, “Friends From College”; shooting his first nude scenes; and playing Horatio in “Hamlet.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google reportedly close to buying HTC assets to boost hardware
    By Mark Bergen and Alex Sherman - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Google is close to acquiring assets from Taiwan’s HTC Corp., according to a person familiar with the situation, in a bid to bolster the Internet giant’s nascent hardware business. By owning a manufacturer, Google could gain tighter control over production of its new Pixel smartphone and other devices, helping it ramp up sales. Those gadgets are fast becoming the pillars of Google’s strategic push to keep critical software products, such as its voice-enabled assistant, in circulation, contain costs in its main advertising business and better compete with Apple Inc. Shares of HTC, once ranked among the world’s top smartphone makers, have been suspended from trading on the Taiwan stock exchange.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Former Amazon.com analyst pleads guilty to insider trading
    By Reuters - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — A former Amazon.com Inc financial analyst pleaded guilty on Thursday to insider trading for tipping a former college fraternity brother about the retailer’s quarterly results before they were made public. Authorities said Brett Kennedy gave fellow University of Washington alumnus Maziar Rezakhani nonpublic information from Amazon’s database, showing that the retailer would lose […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
litong hardware trading co inc college point ny