lisa j demicco, m.a., ccc-slp p.c.

9 juniper court
peekskill, new york 10566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521475

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LISA J DEMICCO, M.A., CCC-SLP P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • G.O.P.’s Lisa Murkowski Shows No Fear in Disappointing Trump
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Senator Lisa Murkowski of Alaska has been a contrarian when it comes to the Republican health plan, but she is not as beholden to the party as others are.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Outlook for Technology M&A
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Microsoft’s Peggy Johnson and Jennifer Nason of J.P. Morgan talk about past deals and the prospect for more deals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • On Washington: Lisa Murkowski, a Swing Vote on Health Care, Isn’t Swayed
    By CARL HULSE - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The president has chosen to pick on someone who is unlikely to be rattled by his attacks, or by accusations that she has deserted her fellow Republicans.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AMD returns to profitability in Q3 2017 as Ryzen takes off
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Advanced Micro Devices reported a net profit in the third quarter, thanks to the strength of its Ryzen and Epyc series processors that launched earlier this year. But the company’s shares fell 11 percent in after-hours trading as the Sunnyvale, California-based chip design company warned that it would have lower revenues in the fourth quarter. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Presidents Cup: Telecast from N.J. did not leave viewers in N.Y. state of mind
    By Martin Kaufmann - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Some thoughts on Day 1 TV coverage of the Presidents Cup: Earlier this week I was listening to a former colleague discuss his lack of (...)

    Source: Golf Week