liquid diamonds inc.

55 w 47th st
suite # 1010
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393101

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIQUID DIAMONDS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man dies after vaping liquid fentanyl
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    A man in Michigan died over the weekend after apparently using liquid fentanyl in a vaping device. The victim, a 39-year-old Alpena man, could not be revived by medics who found him in a home in Maple Ridge Township on Saturday — when he and his wife manufactured the synthetic opioid into a vaping liquid...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Calvin Harris to perform at Rihanna's Diamond Ball charity
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The writer and producer of Rihanna's hit "We Found Love" is set to perform at her charity event in New York next month.Rihanna said Wednesday that Scottish DJ-producer Calvin Harris will join fellow performer Kendrick Lamar and host Dave Chappelle on Sept. 14 for her third Diamond Ball.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Serial entrepreneur’ moves on from Lumber Liquidators
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Tom Sullivan is proving there is life after lumber. Sullivan, the founder and former chairman of Lumber Liquidators, the wood-flooring retailer — who on Dec. 31 left the company under pressure — last week closed on a deal to sell Proton OnSite, a maker of hydrogen generators he owned for 10 years, for $70 million,...

    Source: New York Post: Business