lin & dian kitchen inc

1100-8 portion rd
farmingdale, new york 11738

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642560

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIN & DIAN KITCHEN INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda sang show tunes on Congress trains to lobby lawmakers and, we're set for the next week
    By Shelby Slauer - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Yesterday, Hamilton-creator Lin-Manuel Miranda went to Capitol Hill to convince lawmakers to preserve funding for federal arts and humanities, and sang a few show tunes in between. 

    To drive it home, he also met with senators like Elizabeth Warren (D-Mass.) and Susan Collins (R-Maine), making it probably the most exciting day in Congress this year.

    Needless to say, it blew us all away.

    More about Entertainment, Congress, Lin Manuel Miranda, Hamilton, and Broadway

    Source: Mashable!
  • SUMMER FIRSTS | Brooklyn: Finding Alchemy and Art on a Coney Island Scary Ride
    By FRANCINE PROSE - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    For Francine Prose, an amusement-park trip as a young girl led to a ride on the Spook-a-Rama and later to a prized Diane Arbus photo of the same ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda teases a new song for Puerto Rico aid relief and it's gonna be big
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    The situation in Puerto Rico after the passage of Category 4 storm Hurricane Maria is still dire, with many people left without a home, potable water, and food. 

    Many stars like Rihanna have urged President Donald Trump to deliver aid to the U.S. territory but Hamilton creator and composer Lin-Manuel Miranda is taking it one step further. 

    In a series of teasing tweets, he said he's composing a new song to raise funds for relief efforts in the Caribbean island:

    More about Hurricane, Lin Manuel Miranda, Hamilton, Puerto Rico, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Contemporary living at Potrero's ‘jewel on the hill’
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    [...] a corner home in Potrero Hill became a signature party house for decorator to the stars. The interior is a lasting legacy of designer Larry Masnada, the prominent ’80s artisan who fashioned pads for Mel Brooks, Frank Sinatra, and Diane Sawyer. Believed to be the first home built in the neighborhood, the corner residence owes its existence to diary owner Charles Dow. There’s leather on the stainless steel vanities and a circular shower. The kitchen’s glossy aesthetic draws comparisons to sleek European kitchens. The flowing design of the public rooms ushers guests toward the pool patio in this warmer section of San Francisco. The main level a floor above includes a pair of bedrooms opposite the living and dining rooms. Drawings for transforming the attic into a full upper level offer a glimpse into further development potential. The garage level — with its full bathroom, bedroom and own entrance — stands out as an turnkey income stream. The design shows an abundance of thought into daily living as a bathroom with sliding glass doors off the patio invites a shower before coming inside from the pool. A pair of sinks complement this sleek space and pairs with the handleless cabinetry and the cooktop’s stainless steel backsplash. The far end of the eat-in kitchen features a breakfast area with a built-in office nook. A gourmet kitchen features a built-in cooktop, dual ovens and sunroom windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden