lilu medical p.c.

17 stirrup lane
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442646

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LILU MEDICAL P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lilu’s compression bra aims to help nursing mothers pump more milk faster
    By Sarah Perez - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

     A startup called Lilu took the stage today at TechCrunch Disrupt San Francisco to show off their prototype bra designed to help breastfeeding mothers pump milk more efficiently, and hands-free. The device, which is meant to be worn over or even attached to a standard nursing bra, utilizes a built-in compression mechanism that simulates the breast massage that some mothers perform to help… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Don’t wait for the Apple Watch to dole out medical advice anytime soon
    By Sarah Buhr - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

     Could the Food and Drug Administration classify the Apple Watch as a medical device? It’s a question many have asked over the past couple of years, but the stakes are now higher for the Watch with its newfound ability to detect atrial fibrillation, or an irregular heart rhythm. Already, Apple is rumored to be working on an Apple Watch sensor that would detect and monitor glucose… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Traces of Crime: How New York’s DNA Techniques Became Tainted
    By LAUREN KIRCHNER - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The city’s medical examiner has been a pioneer in analyzing complex DNA samples. But two methods were recently discontinued, raising questions about thousands of cases.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man Killed in 9/11 Attacks Is Identified by DNA Testing
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The man, whose name was withheld by officials at his family’s request, was the first Sept. 11 victim to be identified in more than two years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat