lightning bolt therein a bolt of lightning inc.

1236 pacific street apt 6a
brooklyn, new york 11216

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495759

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN J. JOYNER, JR.
1236 PACIFIC STREET APT 6A
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIGHTNING BOLT THEREIN A BOLT OF LIGHTNING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hit by Lightning: Tales From Survivors
    By LIZETTE ALVAREZ - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Florida has more lightning strikes and fatalities than any other state. Four tales of survivors with disparate stories that all began with a bolt from the blue.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hiker hit by lightning woke up with ‘blood everywhere’
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    SACRAMENTO, Calif. — An Austrian man hiking 9,000 feet up in the Sierra Nevada was on a peak taking a photo when he was struck by a lightning bolt that blasted away his clothes, burned a hole in one of his shoes and left him with severe burns. Mathias Steinhuber, who was hiking the Pacific...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pregnant woman struck by lightning delivers baby
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    FORT MYERS, Fla. — A woman who was struck by lightning while she was pregnant remains in intensive care at a Florida hospital where her newborn also is being treated. NBC2 reports 26-year-old Meghan Davidson was just seven days from her due date when she was struck in the head by a lightning bolt on...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Bride’s dad struck by lightning during wedding speech
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    This was one electrifying speech. A Canadian father got quite the shock when a lightning bolt coursed through his hand during his toast at his daughter’s wedding Saturday. “It was sudden shock, I gotta tell you. It just ran right through me. It was crazy,” J.P. Nadeau told the Canadian Broadcasting Company. It was around...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 61% off Jackery Bolt 6,000mAh Power Bank with Built-in Lightning and Micro USB Cables - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Reduce some of that cable clutter with the ultra compact Jackery Bolt 6,000mAh external battery charger that features a built-in Apple Lighting cable for your iPhone or iPad and a built-in micro-USB cable for other mobile devices. With an additional open USB port you can charge up to 3 devices at once. Powerful 6000 mAh capacity can fully charge an iPhone 6 at up to 3 times.  The Jackery Bolt averages 4.5 out of 5 stars from over 240 people on Amazon (read reviews), where its list price of $69.99 has been reduced 63% down to just $26.99. See the discounted external power bank now on Amazon

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Chargers’ misery will follow them anywhere
    By Dave Blezow - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Ever wonder what’s more fun — being a Chargers fan or actually getting hit by lightning? “Same wine, different bottle,” wrote Midtown Bolt on the fan forum at Chargers.com after the team’s excruciating, 24-21 loss to the Broncos in the second game of the “Monday Night Football” doubleheader. The Chargers had trailed 24-7 with under...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
lightning bolt therein a bolt of lightning inc brooklyn ny