lighting & energy designs, inc.

52 split rock road
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613463

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIGHTING & ENERGY DESIGNS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designing a Home Without Disrupting the Land’s Healing Energy
    By ZAHID SARDAR - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    In Washington State, an interior designer and an artist team with an architect to blend light and material to design a house dedicated to the sun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gateway San Carlos
    Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Brand new luxurious single family home by well known Green Builder Clarum Communities. This home features a high-performance, energy-efficient design with a spacious open floor plan and modern finishes. A contemporary modern design built in a clean, minimalist style with exceptional natural lighting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • This light follows your movements
    By Keith Hopkin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Created by designer James Patten, the "Lift" light uses the shape memory properties of nitinol to move and interact without motors. The fixture is temporarily on display at The Shop at A/D/O in Brooklyn, NY.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Art, Design, Light, and Design Arts

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critics throw shade at Cuomo's plan to light NYC bridges
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Critics are throwing shade at Gov. Andrew Cuomo's pricey plan to install high-tech, color-changing lights on New York City's bridges, questioning whether the investment is the best use of public money.A government watchdog group this month called for a state probe into what it says are conflicting explanations for how much the lights cost and where that money will come from.De Blasio, who has frequently sparred with his fellow Democrat, urged Cuomo to reallocate the money for emergency repairs on the subway system, which has been plagued by mounting delays, derailments and other problems caused by decades of neglect.Despite initial reports that the Metropolitan Transportation Authority would foot the bill, the state now says the money will come from economic development funds and proceeds from the state's Power Authority, which often works on big energy efficiency projects.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories