lighthouse marketing group LLC

33 south service road
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580325

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT RESIGNED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIGHTHOUSE MARKETING GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Chris Jericho Has His Own Cruise Now, And You Can Sail Away With Him
    By Scott Heisel - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Are you ready to bodyslam the high seas with Chris Jericho, Mick Foley, DDP and more? Get details now.

    Source: Uproxx
  • NY regulators investigating NRA insurance for gun owners
    By LISA MARIE PANE, Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    An insurance policy offered by the National Rifle Association is under scrutiny by insurance regulators after gun-control groups raised questions about how it's being marketed.Carry Guard insurance was launched earlier this year by the nation's most powerful gun lobbying group and is being promoted to gun-owners as needed coverage to help cover civil and criminal legal costs in cases when they shoot someone in self-defense.Gun-control advocates have called it "murder insurance," because they believe it would lull gun owners into a false sense of security and encourage them to shoot rather than try to avoid confrontations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily