light house hill manor corp.

21 barstow road, apt. 6h
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596968

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LIGHT HOUSE HILL MANOR CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Jemele Hill apologizes — to ESPN — for ‘white supremacist’ tweet on Trump
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    ESPN says it has accepted the apology of “SportsCenter” host Jemele Hill for tweeting this week that President Trump is a “white supremacist” and “bigot.” The network and Hill delivered statements shortly just before midnight Wednesday, hours after White House press secretary Sarah Huckabee Sanders called Hill’s comments something that could be considered a fire-able offense by ESPN. Hill publicly apologized for the trouble she’d brought on her employer. “My comments on Twitter expressed my personal beliefs,” she wrote. “My regret is that my comments and the public way I made them painted ESPN in an unfair light.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Midcentury magnificence in Russian Hill
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Midcentury magnificence emanates from this intriguing four-story overlooking the bay, the Golden Gate Bridge, the Palace of Fine Arts and Ghirardelli Square.The five-bedroom features a total of five balconies and a split-level great room anchored by a brick fireplace.A central atrium basks in natural light and houses the home’s turned staircase, while a mature tree shades the backyard.There’s a work space within the five-car garage, and the listing includes an unfinished basement.The home is zoned for three units, so the next owner could opt to either make income off the property or personalize it as a single-family residence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • After Big Ben Rings Out, the Sound of Silence in London
    By STEPHEN CASTLE and PALKO KARASZ - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Britain’s most famous bell will be largely quiet for the next four years while the tower in which it is housed is renovated.

    Source: NYT > Home Page