life spectrum counseling services incorporated

848 val pak ave
no valley stream
new york, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450574

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIFE SPECTRUM COUNSELING SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Republicans, Democrats differ on perception of American life
    By Mary Kay Linge - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Republicans are smiling in the afterglow of the 2016 election — but Washington chaos and congressional turmoil are leaving people on both sides of the public- opinion spectrum with a sour take on politics. Life in the US is better now than it was 50 years ago, say 44 percent of Republicans polled by the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Striking Spectrum workers cut cable lines as acts of sabotage: suit
    By Julia Marsh - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Striking Spectrum workers took their frustrations out on tens of thousands of customers — by cutting cable lines at “optimal locations” in blatant acts of sabotage, a new lawsuit charges. Spectrum’s parent company, Charter Communications, is asking a judge for an emergency order blocking the 1,800 members of IBEW Local 3 from coming within 25...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • ‘Uncommon Sense’ Looks at Life on the Autism Spectrum
    By JESSE GREEN - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    With nonverbal characters and savants, a new play demonstrates just how broad and multicolored that spectrum is.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Daily: Listen to ‘The Daily’: Mueller’s Strategy, and an Attack in New York
    By MICHAEL BARBARO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    We look at the Russia investigation, internet giants’ hearings on Capitol Hill, and the terrorist attack in Lower Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page