life inspired solutions, LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4501917

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LIFE INSPIRED SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ore. day hike turns into 'life-or-death' ordeal for Albany woman
    By Mike Moffitt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An Albany, Calif., woman lost in Oregon wilderness for two days was found Thursday and airlifted to safety.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Actress Mercedes Ruehl Was Inspired by a Trunk of Hand-Me-Down Gowns
    Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The Oscar-winning actress had a vivid fantasy life in a series of homes; today, she lives in Manhattan and has an East Hampton, N.Y., farmhouse

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fix New York's government? Some say key is new constitution
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Corruption and a rigged political system are battle cries of both sides in a debate over whether New Yorkers should vote this fall to rewrite the state constitution.Advocates of a "yes" vote say a constitutional convention is the only way to fix dysfunction, corruption and inefficiency in government and throw the bums out of Albany.Environmental groups fear a convention could open the door to delete or weaken protections for clean air and water, healthy forests and the 6-million-acre (2.4-million hectare) Adirondack Park.The real money involved in this is the labor unions that are trying to block a convention because they have great sway with this government and don't want it to change, said Gerald Benjamin, a political science professor and co-editor of a new book, New York's Broken Constitution:Right-to-Life and Planned Parenthood; the Conservative Party and left-leaning Working Families Party; LGBT Network and New York State Rifle and Pistol Association.Benjamin said a convention is the only way to fix problems with administration of elections, campaign finance, the structure of the court system and the Legislature, which he believes would be more effective with one house instead of two.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories