lic deli gourmet inc.

33-00 northern blvd
space a-02
long island city, new york 11106

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386025

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIC DELI GOURMET INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Just Tuning In to New York’s Elections? Here’s a Rundown of the Races
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    A primer on the most important races in the region, who’s running, and where they stand on the issues.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • LIC project signals expansion of mixed manufacturing and residential uses
    By Joe Anuta - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The total separation of industrial and residential uses was a founding principle of the city's first zoning code written more than a century ago. But a forthcoming project in Long Island City could...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business