libra equities LLC

243 route 100
second floor
somers, new york 10589

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615532

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HOUSLANGER & ASSOCIATES, PLLC
372 NEW YORK AVENUE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LIBRA EQUITIES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Auction.com Parent Ten-X Gets New Ownership
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Private-equity firm Thomas H. Lee Partners LP has closed its purchase of a controlling stake in Ten-X LLC in a deal that values the online real estate marketplace at $1.6 billion, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Charles King’s MACRO Raises Additional $150 Million for Film, TV Projects
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles King’s multi-platform media company, MACRO, has raised an additional $150 million in equity and debt financing to produce and finance four to six film and TV projects annually, MACRO announced Tuesday.MACRO, founded in 2015 by the former William Morris Endeavor (WME) partner, closed its initial funding that year for an undisclosed eight-figure round.Equity includes financing from Emerson Collective, Ford Foundation, the W.K. Kellogg Foundation and the Libra Foundation. MACRO’s existing investors, apart from Emerson, include Shanghai/Hong Kong based MNM Creative, MediaLink, Raymond J. McGuire of Citigroup, Anre D. Williams of American Express and other investors from Wall Street, Silicon Valley and the corporate world.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page