liberty lake estates LLC

475 montauk highway
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410181

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LIBERTY LAKE ESTATES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lake Tahoe Estate Asks $75 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In Crystal Bay, Nev., the waterfront property of Stuart and Geri Yount includes two glass funiculars to connect its hillside homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Onetime Steve Wynn Estate on Lake Tahoe Sells for $31.1 Million
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The buyers are Nora Betyousef Lacey, founder of bio-tech company Cell Marque, and her husband Michael Lacey, a pathologist.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Mini Sonoma estate on 15 acres comes with its own lake
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Whimsically coined “Campo Serenito,” 2775 Joy Road in Occidental could make for a very serene indeed vacation property. And it could be yours for $1.495 million. This 15-acre property features a mid-century style main home of two bedrooms and two and a half baths, a studio, four-car garage, ramshackle barn, and a private lake. The

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog