lia diamonds corp

10 west 46th street suite 3-c
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377087

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LIA DIAMONDS CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman finds lost engagement ring on a carrot 13 years later
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    For a lucky Canadian woman, this is no garden-variety 1-carrot diamond ring. Mary Grams lost the engagement ring in 2004 while pulling weeds and thought it was gone for good, according to the Canadian Broadcasting Corp. Before she had a chance to look for it, her son Brian called out that he needed a ride...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Calvin Harris to perform at Rihanna's Diamond Ball charity
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The writer and producer of Rihanna's hit "We Found Love" is set to perform at her charity event in New York next month.Rihanna said Wednesday that Scottish DJ-producer Calvin Harris will join fellow performer Kendrick Lamar and host Dave Chappelle on Sept. 14 for her third Diamond Ball.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Rangers’ top pick has changed a lot since Henrik Lundqvist met him
    By Larry Brooks - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The relationship between Henrik Lundqvist and Lias Andersson is a prime example of the circle of life. The Rangers, though, are probably more interested in whether their first-round draft pick can make the team this year at center. “Oh, I remember Lias running around our locker room with a hockey stick in his hand when...

    Source: New York Post: Sports