li shore to shore realty inc.

333 route 25a, suite 120
rocky point, new york 11778

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518262

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LI SHORE TO SHORE REALTY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Searching For The Real Jersey Shore In Cape May
    By Jason Tabrys - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Luxury, good food, nature, and relaxation will get you most of the way to shore perfection, but there's one more thing you can't forget.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Critic’s Notebook: On ‘The Good Doctor,’ the Anti-Antihero Is In
    By JAMES PONIEWOZIK - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    A decade after the rude genius of “House,” ABC’s sentimental hit drama focuses on the “care” part of health care.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celadon Hires Turnaround Expert
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Celadon Group Inc., one of the largest trucking companies in the U.S. specializing in long-haul transport, is bringing in a turnaround expert to lead the operator as it tries to shore up its troubled finances.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • At TheGrill 2017, A Tipping Point: Tech Platforms Have Arrived on the Shores of Content
    By Sharon Waxman, provided by
    - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Those who are riveted by the spectacle in Washington, D.C., may be missing the moment happening in entertainment and technology.Some time this year streaming and tech platforms went from distant travelers just over the horizon to well-supplied invaders storming the beaches of Hollywood.This year Facebook announced plans to invest $1 billion in content. Apple has done the same, and both seem likely to grow their investments. AT&T is about to swallow Time Warner, a crown jewel of the content world, on the logic that Ma Bell phones are not such a great business anymore. Good call.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish