li emerging technologies fund i, l.p.

2711 centerville rd ste 400
wilmington, delaware 19808

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552648

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - LI EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES FUND I, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Expanding Kubernetes in the enterprise: Google Container Engine + Pivotal Container Service
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Announcing the winners of our Machine Learning Startup Competition
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Eagles win on record-long field goal as time expires
    By The News Journal - By The News Journal - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Several observations from the Eagles' game against the Giants on Sunday. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Omnyway raises $12.75M to connect advertising and mobile commerce
    By Anthony Ha - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

     Omnyway announced today that it has raised $12.75 million in Series A funding. Previously known as OmnyPay, Omnyway has built technology around what it calls “augmented digital commerce” — basically, helping retailers stay connected to consumers through their mobile phone during the in-store shopping process. That includes loyalty programs, coupons and what CEO Ashok… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch