li dream homes inc.

16 henry avenue
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456076

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LI DREAM HOMES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Education Disrupted: Inside Silicon Valley’s Playbook for Wooing School Superintendents
    By NATASHA SINGER and DANIELLE IVORY - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Tech firms are deploying sophisticated marketing techniques to try to sell their wares into America’s classrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dream City?: Google’s Founders Wanted to Shape a City. Toronto Is Their Chance.
    By EMILY BADGER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Here’s an opportunity to develop “the world’s first neighborhood built from the internet up,” but will humans be put first?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 68 Things You Cannot Say on China’s Internet
    By STEVEN LEE MYERS and AMY CHENG - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    China’s censorship system is expanding forbidden topics far beyond politics, in line with President Xi Jinping’s prim, paternalistic vision for the “China dream.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page