li dentistry and smile design, p.c.

1927 new york avenue
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2009

NYS DOS ID#
3799596

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2009 - LI DENTISTRY AND SMILE DESIGN, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • M.T.A. to Modify Subway Station Design Resembling Confederate Flag
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The design, which involves red, white and blue tiles, appears inside at least one subway station in Times Square. It’s one of many changes after Charlottesville.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Left Alive is Square Enix’s new survival shooter for PS4 and PC
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Square Enix revealed Left Alive during Sony’s Tokyo Game Show event today. It is a survival shooter coming out for PlayStation 4 and PC via Steam in 2018. Left Alive has a pedigree of notable Japanese developers working on it: Toshifumi Nabeshima (director of the Armored Core series), Yoji Shinkawa (a character designer for the Metal Gear […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • UMass Medical School Receives $10 Million for Rare Disease Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The gift from Chinese businessman Li Weibo will establish an institute focused on rare diseases, including ALS, cystic fibrosis, Canavan disease, Rett syndrome, Huntington's disease, and fragile X syndrome....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Smile, you’re in augmented reality dentistry
    By Devin Coldewey - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

     For someone getting major dental work or reconstructive surgery, it can be hard to visualize what they’ll look like afterwards. You can do casts and make wax molds, but that’s a bit… 19th century, isn’t it? A Swiss startup brings the, in retrospect, obvious solution of augmented reality to the problem, giving patients a virtual view of the smile they could soon have. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • LawBreakers gets team deathmatch and its first post-launch map
    By Jeff Grubb - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Nexon and Boss Key are giving players a reason to return to LawBreakers, a low-gravity shooter from designer Cliff Bleszinski. Boss Key, the development studio responsible for the online multiplayer battler has launched a free map and mode for everyone who already owns LawBreakers. This is the first installment in a series of planned free […]

    Source: VentureBeat