lgk general partner iv, l.p.

540 madison avenue 33rd floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395925

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - LGK GENERAL PARTNER IV (DOMESTIC), L.P.
2013 - LGK GENERAL PARTNER IV, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Microsoft’s Surface Book 2 Promises Five Times More Processing Power Than The Original
    By Mark Sullivan - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Targeted at creatives, the new machines contain enough processing and graphics power for doing things like video editing and illustration.

    Microsoft unveiled the second iterations of its Surface Book 2 hybrids Tuesday–two years after the release of the original Surface Book.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Plains All American Pipeline to Cut $1.4 Billion in Debt
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Oil- and gas-pipeline operator Plains All American Pipeline LP plans to cut some $1.4 billion in debt, sell assets and reduce payments to its general partner in a bid to turnaround the business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • New York attorney general launches probe of Weinstein Co.
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York state's top prosecutor has launched a civil rights investigation into The Weinstein Co. following sexual assault allegations against Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein.Attorney General Eric Schneiderman announced the probe Monday. His office says it issued a subpoena seeking all company recordsThe Democratic attorney general says his office wants to know whether any New York employees were subjected to pervasive harassment or discrimination at the company, which has an office in New York.Weinstein was fired Oct. 8 by the company he co-founded after allegations of sexual assault and harassment spanning decades were exposed by The New York Times and The New Yorker.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories