lg-39 ground tenant LLC

10 east 40th street
10th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450520

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LG-39 GROUND TENANT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Vanderbilt gets a pricey new tenant
    By Steve Cuozzo - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    One Vanderbilt has signed its first office tenants since TD Bank came on board two years ago — inking a deal with DZ Bank and its affiliate, DVB Bank, the No. 2 bank in Germany. The firms signed separate leases for the tower’s entire 26th floor, a combined 35,550 square feet, sources said. Asking rents...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page