lewis & gunn holdings, LLC

190 mary smith hill road
livingston manor, new york 12758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538525

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LEWIS & GUNN HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Starsky and Hutch’ TV Reboot in Works From James Gunn
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    It’s time to rev up the Gran Torino, as a “Starsky & Hutch” TV reboot is in the works with James Gunn writing the pilot.Sony Pictures Television is shopping the one-hour procedural series, having picked up interest from broadcast, cable and streaming platforms.Gunn will write the script with brother Brian Gunn and cousin Mark Gunn. They will executive produce with Neal Moritz and Pavun Shetty of Original Films, which has an overall deal with Sony.Also Read: 'Jetsons' Live-Action TV Reboot From Robert Zemeckis Flies to ABCThe original “Starsky & Hutch” starred David Soul and Paul Michael Glaser as the eponymous cops and signed off in 1979 after four seasons.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Stacy Lewis collapses at U.S. Women's Open, as win drought still looms
    By Beth Ann Nichols - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    BEDMINSTER, N.J. – The same intensity that made Stacy Lewis No. 1 in the world is now holding her back. Lewis doesn’t play for money; (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • James Gunn’s Touching Tribute to Horror Film Great George Romero
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    James Gunn’s Touching Tribute to Horror Film Great George RomeroWith the passing of Romero at 77 on Sunday after a brief battle with lung cancer, Gunn took to Facebook to express his gratitude to the man who inspired his creativity and was, as Gunn put it, “a part of my life for a long, long time, in so many different ways.”Read original story James Gunn’s Touching Tribute to Horror Film Great George Romero At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish