levin, bengtson & smith, p.c.

20 waterside drive
suite 101
farmington, connecticut 06032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456932

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LEVIN, BENGTSON & SMITH, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Adam Levine Rips VMAs: ‘Utterly Horrible’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Maroon 5 probably won’t be performing at the VMAs anytime soon.Singer Adam Levine trashed the MTV awards show last night on Twitter, calling the whole thing “utterly horrible.” To punctuate his point, the frontman and “Voice” mentor made a hashtag out of “Holy f—.”Here’s that damning tweet:It's always exciting to see how utterly horrible the VMAs will be. They really delivered so far this year. #HOLYFUCK— Adam Levine (@adamlevine) August 28, 2017Also Read: MTV VMAs: Logic & Khalid Perform Suicide-Prevention Anthem '1-800-273-8255' (Video)Levine’s beef stemmed from the production cutting off Best New Artist Julia Michaels mid-song and throwing to commercial.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bio Roundup: Drug Price Debates, NY Bio Blooms & CEOs Take Social Stand
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In these politically divided times, Americans this week found near universal agreement on one thing: A celestial event that plunges a summer day into temporary darkness is a captivating experience. The totality of the solar eclipse lasted less than 3 minutes. If you missed it, you’ll have to wait until 2024 for the next one. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Twisted Pixel brings Hollywood A-list voices to VR
    By VB Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Presented by Intel Launching a game into the fledgling VR world might for some sound like a risk: become a pioneering early adopter or languish as an also-ran in a field of too few units? For Twisted Pixel Games and Chief Creative Officer Josh Bear it wasn’t an early-technology play as might be suggested by […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • After Cybersecurity Shift, Black Duck is Growing Fast & Eyeing Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Transforming a well-established company is a tricky feat. It looks like Black Duck Software has figured out how to pull it off. Xconomy recently checked in with the Burlington, MA-based company, which has been around since 2003. Under founding CEO Doug Levin, Black Duck made a name for itself by providing tools to help software […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Pioneering baseball writer Claire Smith recognized at Cooperstown
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. — Claire Smith, a mentor to and inspiration for a generation of women and minority sports journalists, was as gracious Saturday in accepting the J.G. Taylor Spink Award as she was in dealing with the flak that came with being the first woman to cover baseball as a full-time beat. “I stand here on this stage on behalf of every person in my profession who has been stung by insidious gender discrimination or racism and continued,” Smith said Saturday at Doubleday Field. “You are unbreakable. I am proud.” As a child, Smith recalled, her older brother got to attend a doubleheader she’d wanted to go to.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories