levin & curlett LLC

levin & curlett llc
201 n. charles st., suite 2000
baltimore, maryland 21201

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581685

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MARYLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LEVIN & CURLETT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Adam Levine Rips VMAs: ‘Utterly Horrible’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Maroon 5 probably won’t be performing at the VMAs anytime soon.Singer Adam Levine trashed the MTV awards show last night on Twitter, calling the whole thing “utterly horrible.” To punctuate his point, the frontman and “Voice” mentor made a hashtag out of “Holy f—.”Here’s that damning tweet:It's always exciting to see how utterly horrible the VMAs will be. They really delivered so far this year. #HOLYFUCK— Adam Levine (@adamlevine) August 28, 2017Also Read: MTV VMAs: Logic & Khalid Perform Suicide-Prevention Anthem '1-800-273-8255' (Video)Levine’s beef stemmed from the production cutting off Best New Artist Julia Michaels mid-song and throwing to commercial.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Bio Roundup: Drug Price Debates, NY Bio Blooms & CEOs Take Social Stand
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In these politically divided times, Americans this week found near universal agreement on one thing: A celestial event that plunges a summer day into temporary darkness is a captivating experience. The totality of the solar eclipse lasted less than 3 minutes. If you missed it, you’ll have to wait until 2024 for the next one. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Baltimore Getting Aggressive In Fight Against Fatberg Clogging City Sewer
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    When it comes to “fatbergs” — large globs made from wet wipes, cooking oil, and other stuff we flush — clogging the sewers, sometimes extreme measures are necessary. To wit: In an effort to finally dislodge a fatberg that caused a sewer overflow in Baltimore recently, city officials are now resorting to more aggressive approach.Baltimore City Department of Public …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Cybersecurity Shift, Black Duck is Growing Fast & Eyeing Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Transforming a well-established company is a tricky feat. It looks like Black Duck Software has figured out how to pull it off. Xconomy recently checked in with the Burlington, MA-based company, which has been around since 2003. Under founding CEO Doug Levin, Black Duck made a name for itself by providing tools to help software […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed