levi 12 LLC

250 e. 21st street
brooklyn, new york 11226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489690

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LEVI 12 LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Review: From China’s Artist-Activist, a Citywide Great Wall
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Ai Weiwei has endured frequent gripes that his activism has got the better of his art. That gripe is unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling the 49ers’ few good times at Levi’s Stadium
    By Eric Branch - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The biggest issue with Levi’s Stadium hasn’t been the traffic, turf or temperature. It has been the tenants. The 49ers are 9-16 at home since moving in there in 2014, and Tuesday marked the one-year anniversary of their last win at Levi’s. On Sunday, with their 23-3 loss to the Panthers, they set a franchise record with their eighth straight home loss, breaking a mark established in 1963. The point: It’s far easier for East-side-sitting fans to focus on melting down in their seats when the home team is melting down on the field. This is not to dismiss real problems.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories