leslie jeanniton physical therapist p.c.

172 noye lane
woodsburgh, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587945

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LESLIE JEANNITON PHYSICAL THERAPIST P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Time on a therapist’s couch yields persistent personality changes
    By Cathleen O'Grady - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The biggest improvements are to neuroticism and extraversion.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Virtual Therapists Help Veterans Open Up About PTSD
    By Robbie Gonzalez - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    An artificially intelligent therapist named Ellie helps members of the military open up about their mental health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Sonic Forces is out for Switch, PS4, Xbox One and PC on November 7
    By Mike Minotti - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Sega announced today that Sonic Forces is coming out for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Switch, and PC on November 7. Sega also revealed a special physical version of the game that will cost $40 and come with a controller skin and in-game character costumes based on some of Sega and Atlus‘s most famous stars (including […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How to tell if your therapist is crazier than you
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Just how much should you trust your therapist? In the new Netflix drama “Gypsy,” Naomi Watts plays a meddling shrink who brazenly infiltrates her patients’ lives, forming illicit relationships with their friends and family. Of course, most ethical breaches don’t go that far, but New York therapists tell The Post that plenty of bad things...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Stars react to nominations for the 69th Emmy Awards
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Elisabeth Moss, up for best drama series lead actress for "The Handmaid's Tale."John Lithgow, who with his wife are heading to a Lyle Lovett concert in Montana to celebrate his supporting drama actor nomination for "The Crown."Dan Fogelman ... you are a cherub faced, literary assassin! I look forward to working with you for the rest of my life!" — Sterling K. Brown, nominated as best drama series lead actor for "This Is Us.A EMMY NOM?! I really got to get fine now lmao!! Wish my parents was here to see this!! CHEAH!! So grateful!!" — Leslie Jones on Twitter from the gym about her supporting comedy actress nomination for "Saturday Night Live."For me, it is not only a celebration of having failed so badly in physics at high school, but also great for Nat Geo... bringing Einstein questioning into the spotlight." —[...] we ain't nowhere NEAR DONE!!!!— Brian Tyree Henry, up for best drama series guest actor for This Is Us, and who also stars on nominated comedy Atlanta.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish