leslie j. bauer, inc.

13400 main road
mattituck, new york 11952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4589184

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LESLIE J. BAUER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Names & Faces: Leslie Alexander, Dominic Kinnear
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Leslie Alexander The Houston Rockets owner and the team have upped their donation to Hurricane Harvey relief efforts to $10 million. Alexander pledged $4 million Monday before announcing Tuesday that he’d donate $10 million to help victims affected by catastrophic flooding in the city. The contribution is the biggest to date in a series of planned donations from the sports world (including $4 million from Astros owner Jim Crane and the team foundation and up to $1 million each from the NFL Foundation and Patriots owner Robert Kraft). The fundraising page set up by the Texans’ J.J. Watt — which originally sought to raise $500,000 — was at $3.55 million as of Tuesday afternoon.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Deadpool 2’ Stars Say The Script Is Funnier Than The First Movie, Isn’t Like ‘Hangover 2’
    By robopanda - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    T.J. Miller and Josh Brolin revealed a little about 'Deadpool 2' and praised the jokes.

    Source: Uproxx