lerner psychological services, p.c.

150 broadhollow road
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578521

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LERNER PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump DOJ: No plans to charge Lois Lerner in IRS scandal
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Lois Lerner and Non-Conspiracy Conspiracy
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The Deep State and its inner convictions.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • AMD users: It’s safe to play Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice now
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Hellblade is one of the sleeper hits of 2017. It’s a psychological action-thriller that explores the mental health of its hero, but PC players who use AMD graphics cards were having issues enjoying Hellblade. In the later stages, players with these GPUs were seeing severe performance hits that made the game choppy and unplayable for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • After You is a horror game from one of Crossy Road’s creators
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    After You is a psychological horror game and the debut from Normal Wholesome Games, a studio that developer Andy Sum founded. It’s a big departure from his previous work — he co-created the family-friendly mobile game Crossy Road and developed the meme-laden shooter 420Blazeit. It will be out on PC, with no release date yet. “I’ve always […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Trump DOJ Lets Swamp Thing Lois Lerner Skate
    Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    One of the most loathed characters of the IRS scandal walks, courtesy of Donald Trump's "drain the swamp" administration.

    Source: American Thinker