lennie brown incorporated

670 new street
uniondale, new york 11553

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577474

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LENNIE BROWN INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gilroy’s Robert Guerrero looks to regain winning form
    By Vic Tafur - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    [...] the Gilroy boxer is 34 years old and the former four-division, six-time world champ hasn’t been hard to miss his past six fights.Three of those four losses were to undefeated fighters, and Guerrero (33-5-1, 18 knockouts) faces a fourth Saturday night, when he walks into the ring to face Omar Figueroa Jr. in Uniondale, N.Y.The 10-round welterweight fight will be on Fox Sports 1.Figueroa watched Guerrero’s losses to champs Floyd Mayweather Jr., Keith Thurman and Danny Garcia, and says the southpaw has his full respect.“You develop that kamikaze mentality,” Figueroa (26-0-1, 18 KOs) said in a conference call.“These are two guys that need this win and two guys that are going to throw down really, really hard,” promoter Lou DiBella said.Frankly, Robert Guerrero’s never done anything his whole career but throw down.Unfornately, Guerrero has become an opponent in recent years, a famous name that promoters use to sell tickets and beef up younger fighters’ resumes and street cred.“When they start calling you the gatekeeper, that (means) you’re an opponent, pretty much, for the guy to make that next step,” Guerrero said.[...] it comes down to lack of preparation and not being 100 percent prepared like I should, listening to my father (trainer Ruben) in the ring, what to do and it comes down to actions speak louder than words.When Guerrero moved up to 147 pounds and outpunched Selcuk Aydin in 2012, Guerrero got the idea that he could trade punches with bigger fighters.Vic Tafur is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 49ers’ Trent Brown needs to watch his weight
    By Eric Branch - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Kyle Shanahan values movement skills more than mass in his offensive linemen, which means the 49ers’ head coach initially had serious doubts about the condominium-size right tackle he inherited.The human house is Trent Brown, who is listed at 6-foot-8 and 355 pounds, but reported for the offseason program in April well north of that weight.The athletic linemen Shanahan has favored in an offense that features a steady diet of outside-zone runs are Lilliputian compared with Brown.In his nine seasons as an offensive coordinator, Shanahan’s five primary right tackles had an average weight of 311 pounds.The past two seasons, with the Falcons, 300-pound right tackle Ryan Schraeder started all 32 games.In April, when Brown reported out of shape, the 49ers did purchase insurance by signing former Seattle tackle Garry Gilliam, 26, who has 30 career starts.[...] Brown has since slimmed down and he reported for training camp under 358 pounds, the target weight the team set for him.The fact that Brown reported out of shape for the second straight season is evidence that he has yet to fully incorporate elite intangibles with his All-Pro natural gifts.[...] Denver’s Von Miller, one of the league’s best pass-rushers, termed Brown one of the NFL’s best offensive tackles after tangling with Brown in two joint practices.[...] Brown’s spotty work ethic helps explain why he started just 11 of 23 games at Florida and was a seventh-round pick in 2015.In June, during an interview on PFT Live, general manager John Lynch said Brown had a great NFL future, as long as he controlled his weight and was “accountable to us and his teammates.”Outside linebacker Elvis Dumervil, 33, who ranks seventh among active players in sacks, offered a familiar quote when asked about Brown.Brown is certainly not the poster boy for his scheme, but Shanahan isn’t ready to dismiss a player with his ability.Kyle Shanahan had five primary right tackles in his nine seasons as an offensive coordinator and all were considerably lighter than Trent Brown, who is listed at 6-foot-8 and 355 pounds:

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories