legal jargon incorporated

100 crossway park dr w
suite 217
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618253

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NICK PASQUAROSA
100 CROSSWAY PARK DR W
SUITE 217
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LEGAL JARGON INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Write Superior Nonprofit Fundraising Appeals: Avoid Jargon
    By Claire Axelrad - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Editor’s note: Looking for more tips to make your next appeal letter irresistible? Click here to watch our on-demand webinar, How to Write a Winning Year-End Appeal. Huh? I’ve no idea what you mean. If that’s what readers of your fundraising appeals are thinking, you’re sunk. And that’s what happens when you use jargon. Jargon

    The post How to Write Superior Nonprofit Fundraising Appeals: Avoid Jargon appeared first on Network for Good.

    Source: Nonprofit Fundraising Blog
  • Woman beaten to death while housesitting: cops
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    WOODBURY, N.J. — Authorities say a woman found dead inside a New Jersey home where she was housesitting was beaten to death. Gloucester County prosecutors say Shawneeq Carter’s body was found around 7:30 p.m. Saturday at a Woodbury home. But they have not disclosed further details about the discovery or said if she was killed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Amex Calls Out Pointless Meetings, Indecipherable Jargon In New Campaign
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The campaign is based on research that found that many workers spend 1,200 hours a year in what they believe are pointless meetings where a lot of meaningless jargon is tossed around.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily