lebenthal wealth advisors, LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548887

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LEBENTHAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This ‘liquid millionaire’ always keeps his cash handy
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Lee Munson admits he has a cash problem. The 41-year-old is a “liquid millionaire” by his own account, with a net worth of around $2.5 million, almost all of that invested in stocks. As chief investment officer of Portfolio Wealth Advisors, he manages around $250 million for his clients, mostly baby boomers living off their...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Top 1% now hold over half the world’s wealth
    By Richard Morgan - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The global wealth imbalance is growing, a shocking new report reveals. The top 1 percent have amassed more than half of the world’s wealth and control 50.1 percent of the planet’s $280 trillion in assets as of mid-2017, the report found. That’s up from the 45.5 percent of the world’s wealth in the hands of...

    Source: New York Post: Business