leader electrical inc.

9 depew avenue
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626103

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LEADER ELECTRICAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Tesla fires about 400 employees after annual review
    By Reuters - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Luxury electric vehicle maker Tesla Inc fired about 400 employees this week, including associates, team leaders and supervisors, a former employee told Reuters on Friday. The dismissals were a result of a company-wide annual review, Tesla said in an emailed statement, without confirming the number of employees leaving the company. “It’s about 400 people ranging...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla Unveils an Electric Rival to Semi Trucks
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Aiming to remake a multibillion-dollar industry, the automaker said it would have a semi for sale in two years that would be nearly self-driving.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page