leacock distributors incorporated

226-24 141st avenue
laurelton, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375363

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LEACOCK DISTRIBUTORS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DOJ indicts Chinese fentanyl distributors selling to Americans online
    By Cyrus Farivar - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    “They use multiple identities to disguise their activities and their shipments.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • New Mexico Sues Drugmakers, Distributors Over Opioid Crisis
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    New Mexico sued several major pharmaceutical companies and wholesale drug distributors on Thursday, arguing the corporations are partly to blame for rampant opioid addiction rates in the state.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Netflix Scores Positive Results, TV Distributors Play Catch Up
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    In the third quarter, Netflix gained 5.3 million global subscribers -- 4.4 million international and 850,000 in the U.S. Both results were higher than expected.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • States expand investigation of opioid makers, distributors
    By GEOFF MULVIHILL, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Attorneys general from most states are broadening their investigation into the opioid industry as a nationwide overdose crisis continues to claim thousands of lives.They announced Tuesday that they had served subpoenas requesting information from five companies that make powerful prescription painkiller demanded information from three distributors. Forty-one attorneys general are involved in various parts of the civil investigation.The probe into marketing and sales practices seeks to find out whether the industry's own actions worsened the epidemic.If the industry cooperates, the investigation could lead to a national settlement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories