lazard emerging markets corporate debt fund (us), l.p.

30 rockefeller plaza
new york, new york 10112

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404893

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - LAZARD EMERGING MARKETS CORPORATE DEBT FUND (US), L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trump declares emergencies as Hurricane Irma approaches
    By Max Jaeger - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    President Trump Tuesday declared emergencies in Florida and two Caribbean US territories as Hurricane Irma threatens to batter them later this week. The directive, aimed at Florida, Puerto Rico and the US Virgin Islands, makes available federal funding for emergency measures including evacuations and coastal fortifications. The order also directs the Federal Emergency Management Agency...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Storm Relief Should Be Tied to Debt-Limit Bill, Mnuchin Says
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    The Treasury secretary urges a link between the distribution of emergency funds and a bill that Congress must pass before the end of the month to avoid a default on federal debts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Traders vs. Bots Moves to the Corporate Bond Market
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Banks including Credit Suisse, Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley are unleashing new trading software systems in an attempt to pick up share in the $6 trillion market for investment-grade corporate debt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Toys ‘R’ Us is weighing a possible bankruptcy filing
    By Reuters - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Toys“R”Us has hired law firm Kirkland & Ellis to help weigh restructuring options ranging from a bankruptcy filing to raising financing as bricks and mortar retail goes through a major downturn, according to a person familiar with the matter. The privately held toy retailer had previously said it was working with investment bank Lazard to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hedge funder says Puerto Rico is better off with massive debt
    By Carleton English - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    Expunging Puerto Rico’s massive debt load is “impractical” and will harm the island more than help it, according to one hedge fund investor. Erasing the debt will hurt not only the hedge funds that own the debt but will also have a “devastating effect” on Puerto Ricans who own the debt, said Seth Klarman, of...

    Source: New York Post: Business