lawn terrace properties, LLC

561 lawn terrace
mamaroneck, new york 10543

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462890

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAWN TERRACE PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Walk-through: Newly built Kentfield estate boasts refined design
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Toussin Ave., Kentfield Asking price: $6.495 million. Description: Developed by Dan Morgan and designed by Jared Polsky, this five-bedroom estate includes a terraced landscape, a southern orientation and sumptuous finishes throughout. Every room frames a view of Mount Tamalpais, and the resort-caliber property includes a zero-edge pool, spacious lawns and mature trees. Ten- and 13-foot ceilings crown large, light-filled rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Watch this monster swipe a cat right off a woman’s front lawn
    By Leah Bitsky - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    There’s a catnapper on the loose, and not the sleeping kind. Surveillance footage captured the moment an Oregon woman’s cat was stolen right off her property in broad daylight on Monday. In the video posted to Facebook by Elizabeth Sides, the thief parks her can in Sides’ driveway, where she then scoops up the female...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
lawn terrace properties llc mamaroneck ny