law offices of michael pollok, pLLC

post office box 190
red hook, new york 12571

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4646640

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL POLLOK, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'A Dark Rabbit Hole': A Badge Was No Protection From Opioid Addiction
    By Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Like thousands of Americans, Mike Haugen got hooked on painkillers after a trip to the doctor. Unlike many, however, he was a police officer sworn to uphold the law.

    Source: NBC News
  • Police Officers Are Being Freaked Out By Red Balloons Tied To Sewer Grates Ahead Of The ‘IT’ Premiere
    By Jason Nawara - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Single red balloons are popping up across a Pennsylvania town ahead of the 'IT' premiere, and local law enforcement is not pleased.

    Source: Uproxx
  • SHE'S OFF THE HOOK Judge tosses law, clears teacher in teen sex romp
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page