law office of robert m. romano pLLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598074

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LAW OFFICE OF ROBERT M. ROMANO PLLC
2014 - LAW OFFICE OF ROBERT N. ROMANO PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • I was done
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • In Battle Over Tax Cuts, It’s Republicans vs. Economists
    By ALAN RAPPEPORT - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Republican leaders reject criticism that their tax plan will add to the deficit. And they are determined to secure economic assessments proving their optimistic assumptions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
law office of robert m romano pllc nyack ny