law office of r. d. singh, esq. p.c.

1200 morris park avenue
bronx, new york 10461

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4415712

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAW OFFICE OF R. D. SINGH, ESQ. P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Traces of Crime: How New York’s DNA Techniques Became Tainted
    By LAUREN KIRCHNER - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The city’s medical examiner has been a pioneer in analyzing complex DNA samples. But two methods were recently discontinued, raising questions about thousands of cases.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ‘Loredana, Esq’ Star Loredana Nesci’s Boyfriend Gets 16 Years to Life for Her Murder
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The boyfriend of slain “Loredana, Esq.” star Loredana Nesci has been sentenced to 16 years to life in state prison for the 2015 stabbing death of the reality TV personality, the Los Angeles County District Attorney’s Office said Tuesday.Robert Brian Reagan was found guilty of second-degree murder on Aug. 25 after a jury deliberated for three days on the case.According to the prosecutor, Reagan stabbed Nesci, 47, to death on July 22, 2015, during a domestic dispute at their Redondo Beach, California, residence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Police Officer Is Shot and Killed in ‘Unprovoked Attack’ in the Bronx
    By SEWELL CHAN - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Miosotis Familia, a 12-year veteran, was shot in the head while in a police vehicle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page