law office of lisa m. licata, pLLC

62 pamela rd.
cortlandt manor, new york 10657

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378148

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LAW OFFICE OF LISA M. LICATA, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Latest: Lawyer says woman and Kevin Hart are victims
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — The Latest on the Kevin Hart scandal (all times local):11:18 a.m.A lawyer for a woman involved in the Kevin Hart scandal says someone secretly placed cameras in his Las Vegas hotel suite and made bedroom images of the two.Lawyer Lisa Bloom told a Los Angeles press conference Wednesday that her client, Montia Sabbag (mahn-tee-uh suh-bahg), is a victim and Hart appears to be a victim as well.Bloom says Sabbag is neither suing Hart nor demanding any money from the box-office star.The attorney says there's no evidence that law enforcement is looking into the matter so she will immediately report the situation to authorities and seek a full investigation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Police Criticize Trump for Urging Officers Not to Be ‘Too Nice’ With Suspects
    By BRIAN M. ROSENTHAL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Law enforcement officials condemned the president’s remarks as inappropriate and potentially dangerous. Police supporters said it was clearly intended as a joke.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CIA Director Pompeo slams NY Times for outing covert officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • On Washington: Lisa Murkowski, a Swing Vote on Health Care, Isn’t Swayed
    By CARL HULSE - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The president has chosen to pick on someone who is unlikely to be rattled by his attacks, or by accusations that she has deserted her fellow Republicans.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
law office of lisa m licata pllc cortlandt manor ny