launch warrior ltd.

85 east end ave #2k
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447654

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LAUNCH WARRIOR LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Chatfuel to launch customized bot service for brands
    By Khari Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Chatfuel will launch a new service next month for brands that want customized bots for conversational experiences. The company has created bots such as the popular Golden State Warriors bot, as well as for brands like Adidas and the New York Times. The news was announced today at MB 2017, a two-day gathering of AI and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York attorney general launches probe of Weinstein Co.
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York state's top prosecutor has launched a civil rights investigation into The Weinstein Co. following sexual assault allegations against Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein.Attorney General Eric Schneiderman announced the probe Monday. His office says it issued a subpoena seeking all company recordsThe Democratic attorney general says his office wants to know whether any New York employees were subjected to pervasive harassment or discrimination at the company, which has an office in New York.Weinstein was fired Oct. 8 by the company he co-founded after allegations of sexual assault and harassment spanning decades were exposed by The New York Times and The New Yorker.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page