laughing for autism inc.

3000 marcus avenue
suite 3w4
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570814

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LAUGHING FOR AUTISM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Autism, Hormones and Family in Netflix’s ‘Atypical’
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A new series starring Keir Gilchrist about a teenage boy who is on the spectrum mixes humor and weightier plotlines.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Researchers explore link between gut bacteria and autism
    By Catherine Ho - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Researchers at Stanford University School of Medicine and the South San Francisco pharmaceutical company Second Genome Inc. have jointly received a $2.1 million grant to recruit subjects for a study exploring potential links between bacteria in the gut — known as the microbiome — and autism, the company announced Tuesday. Researchers have long suspected, based on anecdotal evidence, that there may be a link between the microbiome and the severity of an autism diagnosis. There is limited data demonstrating the link in humans, but some studies indicate it may exist in lab mice.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘No’ Laughs in ‘Activity’ Zone
    By Robert Rorke - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Seldom has a TV series been more appropriately titled than “No Activity.” The first comedy outing from CBS All Access, which had a nice fall with the success of “Star Trek: Discovery” — and renewed “The Good Fight” for a second season — the show gathers a collection of established goofballs (Tim Meadows, Will Ferrell,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business