latinas think big, LLC

attn: angelica perez-litwin
908 ashland street
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639860

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LATINAS THINK BIG, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Feel the Noise: Homemade Slime Becomes Big Business
    By CLAIRE MARTIN - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The market for slime — a sticky substance in a multitude of colors — is thriving in a cottage industry run by fourth-graders, teenagers and young adults.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shasta-Cascade lodging comes with lore
    By Melanie Haiken - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The bad news about road-tripping through these northern counties is that the distances are vast, the towns few and far between.With its tall rooftop neon sign, colonnaded front and imposing corner location, the Niles Hotel has been the cornerstone of downtown Alturas since cattlemen and railroad workers frequented its saloon in the early 20th century.Once the absolute definition of a “company town,” where purchases at McCloud River Mercantile were docked from mill workers’ paychecks, this former logging camp has evolved into a wilderness gateway with the waterfall pools of the McCloud River and the shores of Lake Siskiyou just 15 minutes away.[...] from feather beds to full country breakfasts, the rooms above are long on creature comforts as well as history.Package experiences include everything from couples’ massage to ski lift tickets to Christmas tree cutting permits.Claw-foot tubs, a library stocked with books and games, homemade gingerbread cookies and bedtime truffles are just some of the extras that make a stay at this Gold Rush-era hotel a lot of fun.When Kevin Wilsey heard the Nature Conservancy was going to sell Highlands Ranch, 175 acres of sweeping grasslands on the doorstep of Lassen National Park, he jumped at the chance to return to the alpine valley where he’d spent summers as a child.The property’s decrepit buildings have been transformed into a rustic-luxe resort with a dude ranch vibe — think romantic hideaway and grown-up summer camp rolled into one.Floor-to-ceiling windows frame meadow-to-mountain views, while each private cottage features cushy armchairs pulled up to a giant stone fireplace.In the lodge, chef Joseph Symmes flies in fresh fish from Hawaii and stocks the box lunches available to hikers with his five-chile potato chips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • State of the Art: Silicon Valley’s Politics: Liberal, With One Big Exception
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    A new Stanford study found that the nation’s tech elite are extremely liberal on most issues — except when it comes to regulation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page